8th Grade
girls Basketball

 
  Left to Right:   Row 1:  Alexa Gearhart, Grace Martinez, Lauren McHugh, Emilee Phillips,Elizabeth Taylor  Row 2:  Haley Keller, Leslie Rison, Kayla Krites, Abbi Phillips, Jadyn Bullinger, Coach Dickinson

Left to Right:
Row 1: Alexa Gearhart, Grace Martinez, Lauren McHugh, Emilee Phillips,Elizabeth Taylor
Row 2: Haley Keller, Leslie Rison, Kayla Krites, Abbi Phillips, Jadyn Bullinger, Coach Dickinson

 


2018-2019 8th Grade Schedule

Date Opponent Location Result
November 27 Defiance AWAY
December 6 Paulding HOME
December 11 Wapakoneta AWAY
December 13 Lima Shawnee HOME
December 15 Lima Central HOME
December 20 Lima Bath HOME
January 3 Lincolnview HOME
January 14 Crestview AWAY
January 17 Coldwater AWAY
January 19 St.John AWAY
January 24 St. Henry HOME
January 28 Ottoville HOME
January 29 Elida HOME
January 31 St.Mary's HOME
February 5 Celina AWAY

7th grade tips off at 5:00 p.m. unless otherwise indicated.
     8th grade to immediately follow.

 


8th Grade Roster

Number Name
#5 Alexa Gearhart
#21 Abbi Phillips
#22 Haley Keller
#23 Emilee Phillips
#25 Lauren McHugh
#30 Carlee Young
#33 Liz Taylor
#41 Grace Martinez
#42 Jadyn Bullinger
#43 Kayla Krites
#44 Leslie Rison

7th Grade
girls Basketball

 
  Left to Right:   Row 1:  Hannah Okuly, Sofia Houg, Tyra McClain, Sayler Wise, Kyra Welch, Chloe Stripe, Marissa Mottinger  Row 2:  Coach Wise, Aerica Farmer, Carly Bebout, Brianna Isbel, Caydence Gibson, Erin Schaufelberger, Maria Bagley, Alexis Barnhart, Kianna Cook

Left to Right:
Row 1: Hannah Okuly, Sofia Houg, Tyra McClain, Sayler Wise, Kyra Welch, Chloe Stripe, Marissa Mottinger
Row 2: Coach Wise, Aerica Farmer, Carly Bebout, Brianna Isbel, Caydence Gibson, Erin Schaufelberger, Maria Bagley, Alexis Barnhart, Kianna Cook

 


2018-2019 7th Grade Schedule

Date Opponent Location Result
November 27 Defiance AWAY
December 6 Paulding HOME
December 11 Wapakoneta AWAY
December 13 Lima Shawnee HOME
December 15 Lima Central HOME
December 20 Lima Bath HOME
January 3 Lincolnview HOME
January 14 Crestview AWAY
January 17 Coldwater AWAY
January 19 St.John AWAY
January 24 St. Henry HOME
January 28 Ottoville HOME
January 29 Elida HOME
January 31 St.Mary's HOME
February 5 Celina AWAY

7th grade tips off at 5:00 p.m. unless otherwise indicated.
     8th grade to immediately follow.

 


7th Grade Roster

Number Name
#1 Sayler Wise
#2 Tyra McClain
#3 Lexi Barnhart
#4 Hannah Okuly
#11 Chloe Stripe
#15 Kyra Welch
#20 Sofia Houg
#24 Aerica Farmer
#31 Marissa Mottinger
#32 Carly Bebout
#34 Brianna Isbell
#35 Maria Bagley
#45 Kianna Cook
#50 Erin Schaufelberger
#55 Caydence Gibson
 Coach Chris Covey

Erika Wise

8th Grade Coach
Coach Wise is in her 2nd year of coaching and is the 8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach. She is a 2000 graduate of Van Wert High School where she participated in Cross Country, Track and Basketball.  She is the Office Manager at the Van Wert Area Chamber of Commerce.  Coach Wise is married to Spencer and together they have three children Ries, Sayler and Briston.